Teams

13 White

Jessica Custer

Head Coach

Lindsey Plotner

Assistant Coach

Dan LaBonte

Recruiting Coordinator

2023 Tournament Schedule & Results

Date

Event

Location

Result

Jan. 14 - 16

MLK Kickoff Challenge

Lancaster CC - Lancaster, PA

-

Feb. 19

FVBC 13 Mixed

FVBC – Frederick, MD

-

Mar. 19

2023 NVA March Madness

Spooky Nook – Manheim, PA

-

Apr. 1

BAVA 13 Mixed

API – Gambrills, MD

-

May TBA

Beachfest

Ocean City CC - Ocean City, MD

-

June 2 - 4

Top Court Finals

Baltimore CC - Baltimore, MD

-

Roster (click name for profile)

#

Player Name

Position

Height

School

Class

1

Grace Aaron

OPP

5'3"

Smithsburg

2028

2

Madison Armentrout

OH

5'4"

Clear Spring

2028

3

Jillian Barron

L/DS

5'2"

Northern

2028

4

Ariyanna Bolden

MB

5'2"

Spring Mills

2028

5

Kaisy Custer

MB

5'6"

Clear Spring

2028

6

Juliet Hodge

OH

5'3"

Clear Spring

2028

7

Marlee McCusker

S

5'4"

Clear Spring

2028

8

Malea Shingleton

L/DS

5'2"

Clear Spring

2028

9

Isabella Spinelli

OH

5'5"

Smithsburg

2028

10

Ella Wagner

OH

5'3"

Springfield

2028

15 White

Chris McKim

Head Coach

Jarrod Morris

Assistant Coach

Dan LaBonte

Recruiting Coordinator

2023 Tournament Schedule & Results

Date

Event

Location

Result

Jan. 14 - 16

MLK Kickoff Challenge

Spooky Nook- Manheim, PA

-

Feb. 4 - 5

JVA Charm City

Baltimore CC - Baltimore, MD

-

Feb. 18 - 20

Capitol Hill Classic

Walter E. Washington CC – Washington, DC

-

Mar. 19

2023 NVA March Madness

Spooky Nook – Manheim, PA

-

Apr. 14 - 16

JVA World Challenge

Kentucky Expo Center – Louisville, KY

-

May TBA

Scrimmage

TBA

-

June 3 - 4

Top Court Finals

Baltimore CC - Baltimore, MD

-

June 18-24

AAU Nationals

Orange County CC - Orlando, FL

-

Roster (click name for profile)

#

Player Name

Position

Height

School

Class

25

Emma Gladhill

OH

5'7"

Clear Spring

2026

26

Nizaya Hawkins

MB

5'11"

Chambersburg

2026

27

Klara Helman

S

5'7"

Waynesboro

2026

28

Cali McClung

S

5'8"

Williamsport

2026

29

Sophia Mentzer

L/DS

5'1"

Shalom

2026

30

Malea Moore

L/DS

5'4"

South Hagerstown

2026

31

Journee Scott

MB

5'11"

Chambersburg

2027

32

Charlotte Williams

OH

5'8"

North Hagerstown

2026

16 White

Kyle Benevit

Head Coach

Chad Rosenberry

Assistant Coach

Dan LaBonte

Recruiting Coordinator

2023 Tournament Schedule & Results

Date

Event

Location

Result

Jan. 14 - 16

MLK Kickoff Challenge

Spooky Nook – Manheim, PA

-

Feb. 4 - 5

JVA Charm City

Baltimore CC – Baltimore, MD

-

Feb. 18 - 20

Capitol Hill Classic

Walter E. Washington CC – Washington, DC

-

Mar. 19

NVA March Madness

Spooky Nook – Manheim, PA

-

Apr. 14 - 16

JVA World Challenge

Kentucky Expo Center – Louisville, KY

-

May TBA

Scrimmage

TBA

-

June 2 - 4

Top Court Finals

Baltimore CC - Baltimore, MD

-

June 26 - 29

AAU Nationals

Orange County CC – Orlando, FL

-

Roster (click name for profile)

#

Player Name

Position

Height

School

Class

1

Alayna Harper

OH

6'0"

Hedgesville

2025

2

Lauren Hobbs

S

5'7"

North Hagerstown

2025

3

Addilyn Kegerreis

MB/OPP

6'1"

Chambersburg

2025

4

Madison Kuhnke

L/DS

5'4"

Williamsport

2025

5

Skylar Plante

MB

5'9"

Clear Spring

2025

6

Olivia Smith

OH

5'8"

Williamsport

2026

7

Elizabeth Warren

L/DS

5'4"

Williamsport

2025

8

Addison Zeigler

OPP/MB

5'11"

Clear Spring

2025

12 White

Claire Crytzer

Co-Head Coach

Erin Swoger

Co-Head Coach

Dan LaBonte

Recruiting Coordinator

2023 Tournament Schedule & Results

Date

Event

Location

Result

Jan. 28

AVC 12 Regional

GRIT Athletix – Pittsburgh, PA

-

Feb. 4 -5

Steel City Freeze

David L. Lawrence CC – Pittsburgh, PA

-

Mar. 12

Bethany College 12s

Hummel Field House/Bethany College – Bethany, WV

-

April 15

Edge Sports 12s

Edge Sports – Twinsburg, OH

-

May 27 - 29

East Coast Championships

David L. Lawerence CC – Pittsburgh, PA

-

Roster (click name for profile)

#

Player Name

Position

Height

School

Class

10

Samantha Daquelente

Setter

5'4"

North Allegheny

2028

11

Grace Fierce

OH/MB

5'3"

Pine Richland

2029

12

Mackenzie Logan

DS/S

4'8"

North Allegheny

2030

13

Presley Martindale

L/DS

5'0"

Montour

2028

14

Kathlyn Myers

L/DS

4'8"

Shaler

2029

15

Ruari Riordan

OH/MB

5'1"

North Allegheny

2030

16

Drew Schrom

S/Opp

5'1"

Hampton

2029

17

Jayla Shirey

L/DS

5'1"

Burrell

2029

18

McKinley Spencer

OH/MB

5'4"

Pine Richland

2029

19

Lucille Swoger

OH/MB

5'0"

North Allegheny

2030

14 White

Tori Pernell

Head Coach

Meagan Makarcyzk

Assistant Coach

Dan LaBonte

Recruiting Coordinator

2023 Tournament Schedule & Results

Date

Event

Location

Result

Jan. 14-16

MLK Kickoff Challenge

Spooky Nook – Manheim, PA

-

Jan. 22

KRVA PGH Ice Breaker 14 American

GRIT Athletix – Pittsburgh, PA

-

Feb. 4 - 5

JVA Charm City Challenge

Baltimore CC – Baltimore, MD

-

Feb. 18 - 20

Capitol Hill Classic

Walter E. Washington CC – Washington, D

-

Mar. 19

SRU Spring Break Slam 14 Regional

Slippery Rock Univ. – Slippery Rock, PA

-

Mar. 25 - 26

KRVA USAV National Bid

Farm Show Complex – Harrisburg, PA

-

Apr. 14 - 16

JVA World Challenge

KY Expo Center – Louisville, KY

-

May 27 - 29

East Coast Championships

David Lawrence CC – Pittsburgh, PA

-

June 28 - July 1

USAV Nationals (must qualify)

McCormick Place CC – Chicago, IL

-

June 14-17

AAU Nationals (in lieu of USAV Nats)

Orange County CC - Orlando, FL

-

Roster (click name for profile)

#

Player Name

Position

Height

School

Class

25

Aubrey Blank

MB

5'6"

Shaler

2027

26

Keira Duffy

L/DS

5'0"

North Allegheny

2027

27

Meadow Keyes

Opp/S

5'7"

Burrell

2026

28

Sindhu Koka

OH

5'5"

North Allegheny

2027

29

Teagan Orga

OH

5'4"

Shaller

2027

30

Raegan Schwartz

Setter

5'5"

Seneca Valley

2027

31

Sofia Slivan

L/DS

5'3"

Thomas Jefferson

2027

32

Mia Trbovich

OH

5'5"

Thomas Jefferson

2027

33

Chase Turk

MB

5'11"

Thomas Jefferson

2026

14 Grey

Erin Mooney

Head Coach

Lindsey Kentzer

Assistant Coach

Dan LaBonte

Recruiting Coordinator

2023 Tournament Schedule & Results

Date

Event

Location

Result

Jan. 14-16

MLK Kickoff Challenge

Spooky Nook: Manheim, PA

-

Feb. 4 - 5

JVA Charm City Classic

Baltimore CC - Baltimore, MD

-

Feb. 18 - 20

Capitol Hill Classic

Walter E. Washington CC – Washington, DC

-

Mar. 19

SRU Spring Break Slam 14 Regional

Slippery Rock University – Slippery Rock, PA

-

Apr. 1

AVC 14 American

GRIT Athletix – Pittsburgh, PA

-

Apr. 14 - 16

JVA World Challenge

Kentucky Expo Center: Louisville, KY

-

May 27 - 29

East Coast Championships

David Lawrence CC - PIttsburgh

-

June 14-17

AAU Nationals (optional)

Orange County CC: Orlando, FL

-

Roster (click name for profile)

#

Player Name

Position

Height

School

Class

37

Taylor Condiotte

Setter

5'6"

North Allegheny

2027

38

Lily Dent

Setter

5'7"

North Allegheny

2028

39

Mia Giannoutsos

OH/MB

5'8"

North Allegheny

2926

40

Chloe Grimes

MB

5'11"

Shaler

2027

41

Jane Li

L/DS

5'5"

HS

2027

42

Clare Mooney

Opp

5'5"

Mt. Lebanon

2027

43

Audrey Robertson

L/DS

5'4"

North Allegheny

2027

44

Sophie Spynda

MB

5'11"

Pittsburgh Arsenal

2027

45

Olivia Swoger

L/DS

5'0"

North Allegheny

2028

46

Madison Thewes

OH

5'6"

North Allegheny

2027

15 White

Teri Jones

Head Coach

Emily Archer

Assistant Coach

Dan LaBonte

Recruiting Coordinator

2023 Tournament Schedule & Results

Date

Event

Location

Result

Jan. 14-16

MLK Kickoff Challenge

Spooky Nook – Manheim, PA

-

Jan. 22

KRVA PGH Ice Breaker 15 American

GRIT Athletix – Pittsburgh, PA

-

Feb. 4 - 5

JVA Charm City Challenge

Baltimore CC – Baltimore, MD

-

Feb. 18 - 20

Capitol Hill Classic

Walter E. Washington CC – Washington, DC

-

Mar. 19

AVC 15 American

GRIT Athletix – Pittsburgh, PA

-

Mar. 25 - 26

KRVA USAV National Bid

Farm Show Building – Harrisburg, PA

-

Apr. 14 - 16

JVA World Challenge

Kentucky Expo Center – Louisville, KY

-

June 3 - 4

JVA Summerfest

Columbus CC – Columbus, OH

-

June 28-July 1

USAV Nationals (must qualify)

McCormick Place CC – Chicago, IL

-

June 18-21

AAU Nationals (in lieu of USAV Nats)

Orange County CC - Orlando, FL

-

Roster (click name for profile)

#

Player Name

Position

Height

School

Class

13

Ashlyn Black

OPP

5'9"

Grove City

2026

14

Brynn Cornibe

MB

5'11"

Butler

2026

15

Hannah DeLucia

OH

5'10"

North Allegheny

2025

16

Ashlyn Fazio

OH

5'6"

North Hills

2026

17

Sarah McShane

L/DS

5'6"

Upper St. Claire

2026

18

Lilly Muczinski

S

5'7"

Hampton

2026

19

Reagan Riordan

L/DS

5'4"

North Allegheny

2026

20

Molly Robertson

S

5'9"

North Allegheny

2027

21

Ashlan Tosadori

MB

5'10"

Butler

2026

16 White

Heidi Miller

Head Coach

Angela Seman

Assistant Coach

Dan LaBonte

Recruiting Coordinator

2023 Tournament Schedule & Results

Date

Event

Location

Result

Jan. 14-16

MLK Kickoff Challenge

Spooky Nook – Manheim, PA

-

Jan. 21

KRVA PGH Ice Breaker 16 American

GRIT Athletix – Pittsburgh, PA

-

Feb. 4 - 5

JVA Charm City Challenge

Baltimore CC - Baltimore, MD

-

Feb. 12

AVC 16 American

GRIT Athletix – Pittsburgh, PA

-

Feb. 18 - 20

Capitol Hill Classic

Walter E. Washington CC – Washington, DC

-

Mar. 17 - 19

MEQ

Indianapolis CC - Indianapolis, IN

-

Mar. 25 - 26

KRVA USAV National Bid

Farm Show Building – Harrisburg, PA

-

Apr. 14 - 16

JVA World Challenge

Kentucky Expo Center – Louisville, KY

-

June 3 - 4

JVA Summerfest

Columbus CC – Columbus, OH

-

July 3 - 6

USAV Nationals (must qualify)

McCormick Place CC - Chicago, IL

-

June 26-29

AAU Nationals (in lieu of USAV Nats)

Orange County CC - Orlando, FL

-

Roster (click name for profile)

#

Player Name

Position

Height

School

Class

37

Macey Casten

L/DS

5'7"

North Allegheny

2025

38

Sienna Cozza

S

5'9"

North Catholic

2025

39

Madeline Joyce

S/DS

5'5"

Kiski Area

2025

40

Audrey Lehman

OPP

5'8"

Butler

2025

41

Josephine Lorish

OH

5'6"

North Catholic

2025

42

Kennedy Martindale

MB

6'0"

Montour

2025

43

Bridgit Murphy

MB

6'0"

North Allegheny

2025

44

Gianna Reamer

OH

6'1"

Canon McMillan

2026

45

Alaina Whitlinger

OH

5'11"

Freeport

2025

16 Grey

John Skarupa

Head Coach

Courtney Frost

Assistant Coach

Dan LaBonte

Recruiting Coordinator

2023 Tournament Schedule & Results

Date

Event

Location

Result

Jan. 14 - 16

MLK Kickoff Challenge

Spooky Nook – Manheim, PA

-

Jan. 21

KRVA PGH Ice Breaker 16 American

GRIT Athletix – Pittsburgh, PA

-

Feb. 4 - 5

JVA Charm City Challenge

Baltimore CC - Baltimore, MD

-

Feb. 12

AVC 16 American

GRIT Athletix – Pittsburgh, PA

-

Feb. 18 - 20

Capitol Hill Classic

Walter E. Washington CC – Washington, DC

-

Mar. 17 - 19

MEQ

Indianapolis CC - Indianapolis, IN

-

Mar. 25-26

KRVA USAV Bid

Farm Show Building – Harrisburg, PA

-

Apr. 14 - 16

JVA World Challenge

Kentucky Expo Center – Louisville, KY

-

June 3 - 4

JVA Summerfest

Columbus CC – Columbus, OH

-

July 3 - 6

USAV Nationals (must qualify)

McCormick Place CC – Chicago, IL

-

June 26-29

AAU Nationals (in lieu of USAV Nats)

Orange County CC – Orlando, FL

-

Roster (click name for profile)

#

Player Name

Position

Height

School

Class

1

Claire Beaman

MB

5'9"

North Catholic

2025

2

Myla Evans

S

5'7"

Thomas Jefferson

2025

3

Alexis Fowler

L/DS

5'6"

Eden Christian Academy

2025

4

Nora Hammond

OH

5'6"

Quaker Valley

2025

5

Mackenzie Jones

S

5'8"

North Allegheny

2025

6

Kaitlyn Maziarz

L/DS

5'7"

North Catholic

2025

7

Courtney O'Brien

MB

5'10"

Shaler

2025

8

Vanessa Pickett

S/OPP

5'7"

Quaker Valley

2025

9

Leah Schreckengost

OH

5'7"

Freeport

2025

17 White

Ellie Proksell

Head Coach

Evan Proksell

Head Coach

Dr. Jodi Burns

Assistant Coach

Dan LaBonte

Recruiting Coordinator

2023 Tournament Schedule & Results

Date

Event

Location

Result

Jan. 14 - 16

MLK Kickoff Challenge

Spooky Nook – Manheim, PA

-

Jan. 21

AVC 17

GRIT Athletix - Pittsburgh, PA

-

Feb. 4 - 5

JVA Charm City Challenge

Baltimore CC - Baltimore, MD

-

Feb. 18-20

Capitol Hill Classic

Walter E. Washington CC – Washington, DC

-

Mar. 18

SRU Spring Break Slam 17 American

Slippery Rock Univ. – Slippery Rock, PA

-

Mar. 25 - 26

KRVA USAV Nationals Bid

Farm Show Building – Harrisburg, PA

-

Apr. 14 - 16

NEQ

Philadelphia CC – Philadelphia, PA

-

June 3-4

JVA Summerfest

Columbus CC – Columbus, OH

-

July 3 - 6

USAV Nationals (must qualify)

McCormick Place CC – Chicago, IL

-

June 22-25

AAU Nationals (in lieu of USAV Nats)

Orange County CC - Orlando. FL

-

Roster (click name for profile)

#

Player Name

Position

Height

School

Class

13

Avery Butcher

L/DS

5'6"

North Allegheny

2024

14

Elena Esquivel

S

5'7"

Oakland Catholic

2024

15

Avery Koontz

L/DS

5'3"

Hampton

2024

16

Chloe List

OH

6'0"

Beaver Area

2024

17

Riley Samuel

MB

5'10"

Oakland Catholic

2024

18

Kyra Schmidt

OH

5'11"

North Allegheny

2024

19

Emerson Schrom

OH

6'1"

Hampton

2024

20

Brooke Sciullo

OH

5'10"

North Catholic

2024

21

Bria Stepp

S

5'8"

Seneca Valley

2024

22

Grace Triebsch

MB

5'10"

Upper St. Claire

2024

17 Grey

Dakoda Fickes

Head Coach

Matt Shea

Assistant Coach

Dan LaBonte

Recruiting Coordinator

2023 Tournament Schedule & Results

Date

Event

Location

Result

Jan. 14 - 16

MLK Kickoff Challenge

Spooky Nook – Manheim, PA

-

Jan. 21

AVC 17

GRIT Athletix - Pittsburgh, PA

-

Feb. 4 - 5

JVA Charm City Challenge

Baltimore CC - Baltimore, MD

-

Feb. 18 - 20

Capitol Hill Classic

Walter E. Washington CC – Washington, DC

-

Mar. 18

SRU Spring Break Slam 17 American

Slippery Rock Univ. – Slippery Rock, PA

-

Mar. 25 - 26

KRVA USAV Nationals Bid

Farm Show Building – Harrisburg, PA

-

Apr. 14 - 16

NEQ

Philadelphia CC – Philadelphia, PA

-

June 3 - 4

JVA Summerfest

Columbus CC – Columbus, OH

-

July 3 - 6

USAV Nationals (must qualify)

McCormick Place CC – Chicago, IL

-

June 22-25

AAU Nationals (in lieu of USAV Nats)

Orange County CC - Orlando. FL

-

Roster (click name for profile)

#

Player Name

Position

Height

School

Class

25

Kaitlyn Anderson

OH

5'10"

Morgantown

2024

26

Ollivia Congdon

MB

5'10"

Seneca Valley

2024

27

Caileigh Duffy

L/DS

5'2"

North Allegheny

2024

28

Mia Fox

OH

5'11"

Thomas Jefferson

2024

29

Jaime Frisco

OPP/OH

5'8"

North Allegheny

2024

30

Jordan Frisco

L/DS

5'6"

North Allegheny

2024

31

Victoria Huffmyer

OPP

5'10"

Avonworth

2024

32

Eliah Lippincott

MB

5'9"

Thomas Jefferson

2024

33

Mackenzy Miller

S

5'6"

Shaler

2024

34

Sofia Morse

S

5'6"

Pine Richland

2024

35

Elysia Smith

OH

5'8"

North Allegheny

2024

18 White

Dan LaBonte

Head Coach &
Recruiting Coordinator

Claire Crytzer

Assistant Coach

Lisa Tripon

Assistant Coach

2023 Tournament Schedule & Results

Date

Event

Location

Result

Jan. 14 - 16

MLK Kickoff Challenge

Spooky Nook – Manheim, PA

-

Jan. 21

KRVA PGH Ice Breaker 18 American

GRIT Athletix – Pittsburgh, PA

-

Feb. 4 - 5

JVA Charm City

Baltimore CC – Baltimore, MD

-

Feb. 11

AVC 18 American

GRIT Athletix – Pittsburgh, PA

-

Feb. 18 - 20

Capitol Hill Classic

Walter E. Washington CC – Washington, DC

-

Feb. 25 - 26

KRVA USAV National BID

Spooky Nook - Manheim, PA

-

Mar. 3 - 5

NEQ

PA CC - Philadelphia, PA

-

Mar. 17 - 19

MEQ

Indianapolis CC – Indianapolis, IN

-

March 25-26

Mid Atlantic Power League York

York Expo Center – York, PA

-

April TBA

Pre-Nationals Scrimmage

Pittsburgh, PA

-

Apr. 28 - 30

USAV 18’s Nationals

Columbus CC – Columbus, OH

-

Roster (click name for profile)

#

Player Name

Position

Height

School

Class

1

Avery Bain

MB

6'0"

Fairleigh Dickinson Univ.

2023

2

Kylie Barto

S/OPP

5'9"

Clarion Univ.

2023

3

Delaney Concannon

OH

5'10"

Indiana Univ. of PA

2023

4

Caroline Curran

L/DS

5'9"

Ohio Univ.

2023

5

Allison Feczko

OH

5'10"

Lafayette College

2023

6

Lily Fenton

S

5'7"

Univ. of Notre Dame

2023

7

Elizabeth Lawson

L/DS

5'5"

Clear Spring

2024

8

Journey Welling

MB

6'0"

Freedom

2023

9

Ella Zimmer

MB

5'9"

North Allegheny

2023

12 White

Jaime Ferguson

Head Coach

Erica McLaughlin

Assistant Coach

Dan LaBonte

Recruiting Coordinator

2023 Tournament Schedule & Results

Date

Event

Location

Result

Jan. 14-15

MLK Kickoff Challenge

York Expo Center - York, PA

-

Feb. TBA

AAU Volleyball East

TBA

-

Mar. TBA

AAU Volleyball East

TBA

-

April 1 - 2

April Fools' Fallout

Spooky Nook - Manheim, PA

-

May 13 - 14

May Madness

Spooky Nook - Manheim, PA

-

Roster (click name for profile)

#

Player Name

Position

Height

School

Class

-

-

-

-

-

-

12 Grey

Autumn Leese

Head Coach

Jaime Ferguson

Assistant Coach

Dan LaBonte

Recruiting Coordinator

2023 Tournament Schedule & Results

Date

Event

Location

Result

Jan. TBA

AAU Volleyball East

TBA

-

Feb. TBA

AAU Volleyball East

TBA

-

March TBA

AAU Volleyball East

TBA

-

Roster (click name for profile)

#

Player Name

Position

Height

School

Class

-

-

-

-

-

-